1262 Ruberta Ave Glendale, CA 91201
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,513,000 - $1,620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$948/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 Ruberta Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,560,619, approximately $947 per square foot. 1262 Ruberta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Uytana Louis C and Uytana Living Trust
Bought by
Whiting Jim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Uytana Louis C
Bought by
Uytana Louis C and Uytana Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiting Jim | $735,000 | Security Union Title | |
| Uytana Louis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whiting Jim | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,101 | $1,024,559 | $751,325 | $273,234 |
| 2024 | $11,101 | $1,004,471 | $736,594 | $267,877 |
| 2023 | $10,847 | $984,776 | $722,151 | $262,625 |
| 2022 | $10,657 | $965,468 | $707,992 | $257,476 |
| 2021 | $10,473 | $946,538 | $694,110 | $252,428 |
| 2019 | $10,070 | $918,465 | $673,523 | $244,942 |
| 2018 | $9,881 | $900,457 | $660,317 | $240,140 |
| 2016 | $8,862 | $813,000 | $599,200 | $213,800 |
| 2015 | $8,034 | $704,000 | $546,000 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $7,721 | $704,000 | $546,000 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map