12628 Patrick Cir Omaha, NE 68164
Willow Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12628 Patrick Cir, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $298,315, approximately $193 per square foot. 12628 Patrick Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Joslyn Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,608 | $274,900 | $23,200 | $251,700 |
| 2024 | $4,642 | $274,900 | $23,200 | $251,700 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $220,000 | $23,200 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $220,000 | $23,200 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $187,400 | $23,200 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $187,400 | $23,200 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $170,800 | $23,200 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $170,800 | $23,200 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $163,400 | $23,200 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $153,600 | $18,000 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $143,500 | $16,800 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $3,038 | $143,500 | $16,800 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map