1264 Mesa St Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $627,713 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1264 Mesa St, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $639,178, approximately $421 per square foot. 1264 Mesa St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Rose Ferrero Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Lopez Brian E
Bought by
Brian Lopez Family Trust and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Equifirst Corp
Bought by
Lopez Brian E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Sutton Funding Llc
Bought by
Equifirst Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Springs Gracie Neomi
Bought by
Sutton Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Maria R
Bought by
Springs Gracie Neomi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Jaime G and Sanchez Maria R
Bought by
Sanchez Maria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Lopez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Brian E | $299,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Equifirst Corp | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sutton Funding Llc | $343,767 | None Available | |
| Springs Gracie Neomi | $480,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sanchez Maria R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Brian E | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Springs Gracie Neomi | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $392,742 | $197,029 | $195,713 |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $385,042 | $193,166 | $191,876 |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $377,493 | $189,379 | $188,114 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $370,092 | $185,666 | $184,426 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $362,836 | $182,026 | $180,810 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $359,117 | $180,160 | $178,957 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $352,077 | $176,628 | $175,449 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $345,174 | $173,165 | $172,009 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $338,407 | $169,770 | $168,637 |
| 2016 | $3,757 | $315,000 | $158,000 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $294,000 | $147,000 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $269,000 | $135,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map