1280 Mesa St Unit 2 Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Mesa St Unit 2, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $617,883, approximately $455 per square foot. 1280 Mesa St Unit 2 is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Rose Ferrero Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Perea Florentino Beltran and Beltran Alicia M
Bought by
Beltran Family Trust and Beltran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
South County Homes
Bought by
Perea Florentino Beltran and Beltran Alicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perea Florentino Beltran | $141,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perea Florentino Beltran | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $239,944 | $76,478 | $163,466 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $235,240 | $74,979 | $160,261 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $230,628 | $73,509 | $157,119 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $226,107 | $72,068 | $154,039 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $221,674 | $70,655 | $151,019 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $219,402 | $69,931 | $149,471 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $215,101 | $68,560 | $146,541 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $210,884 | $67,216 | $143,668 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $206,750 | $65,899 | $140,851 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $202,697 | $64,607 | $138,090 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $199,653 | $63,637 | $136,016 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $195,743 | $62,391 | $133,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map