1270 Breen St Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,223 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Breen St, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $312,306, approximately $195 per square foot. 1270 Breen St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including The Heights Community School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Burg Justin Justin
Bought by
Chang Tony Tony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,569
Interest Rate
4.35%
Estimated Equity
$92,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Knapp Kehan and Knapp Lisa
Bought by
Burg Justin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Launderville Gregory D and Launderville Nancy L
Bought by
Knapp Kehan R and Knapp Lisa F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Tony Tony | $250,000 | -- | |
| Burg Justin A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Knapp Kehan R | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Tony Tony | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Chang Tony Tony | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $322,900 | $30,000 | $292,900 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $270,800 | $25,000 | $245,800 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $287,200 | $25,000 | $262,200 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $245,700 | $25,000 | $220,700 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $224,000 | $24,900 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $196,600 | $24,900 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $183,700 | $24,900 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $168,700 | $24,900 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $148,900 | $24,900 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map