1272 Flores St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $778,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1272 Flores St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $761,051, approximately $639 per square foot. 1272 Flores St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
John Thomas
Bought by
John Thomas Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Thomas Living Trust | -- | Rsc Law Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $84,638 | $17,258 | $67,380 |
| 2024 | $863 | $82,979 | $16,920 | $66,059 |
| 2023 | $891 | $81,353 | $16,589 | $64,764 |
| 2022 | $878 | $79,759 | $16,264 | $63,495 |
| 2021 | $864 | $78,196 | $15,946 | $62,250 |
| 2020 | $833 | $77,395 | $15,783 | $61,612 |
| 2019 | $866 | $75,878 | $15,474 | $60,404 |
| 2018 | $834 | $74,391 | $15,171 | $59,220 |
| 2017 | $776 | $72,933 | $14,874 | $58,059 |
| 2016 | $761 | $71,504 | $14,583 | $56,921 |
| 2015 | $749 | $70,430 | $14,364 | $56,066 |
| 2014 | $737 | $69,051 | $14,083 | $54,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map