1276 Thomas Ave Saint Paul, MN 55104
Hamline-Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1276 Thomas Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104 and is currently estimated at $253,087, approximately $236 per square foot. 1276 Thomas Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hancock/Hamline Magnet Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Nguyen Thu Huong Thi and Le Hung Quoc
Bought by
Aslakson Gary N and Hemenway Robin L E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aslakson Gary N | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $249,800 | $31,500 | $218,300 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $217,700 | $31,500 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $208,300 | $31,500 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $212,000 | $31,500 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $187,500 | $31,500 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $184,000 | $31,500 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $175,900 | $31,500 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $162,600 | $31,500 | $131,100 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $153,000 | $18,700 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $135,000 | $18,700 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map