1289 Harvest Loop Folsom, CA 95630
Empire Ranch Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,157,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,236
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1289 Harvest Loop, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $1,067,197, approximately $329 per square foot. 1289 Harvest Loop is a home with nearby schools including Empire Oaks Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Calattantic Group Inc
Bought by
Park Young and Do Jieun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,338
Outstanding Balance
$468,946
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$598,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Young | $778,000 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Young | $544,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,839 | $867,449 | $217,524 | $649,925 |
| 2024 | $11,839 | $850,441 | $213,259 | $637,182 |
| 2023 | $11,720 | $833,767 | $209,078 | $624,689 |
| 2022 | $11,585 | $817,420 | $204,979 | $612,441 |
| 2021 | $11,468 | $801,393 | $200,960 | $600,433 |
| 2020 | $11,513 | $793,177 | $198,900 | $594,277 |
| 2019 | $4,911 | $187,661 | $187,661 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $118,492 | $118,492 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map