$1,000,000

1290 Orange Ave Patterson, CA 95363

Estimated payment $5,817/month

Total Views 30,998
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
$781 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 615,938 Sq Ft lot
  • Private Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Security Gate

About This Home

Calling All Farmer Wannabes...Cowboys...Sheep Herders...Open land with a Ranch Farm House - Priced to SELL with over 14 Acres...Move-In Ready with Inspection Reports! This Home has the Most Acres On the Market in Patterson this Spring! First Time on the Market! This Farm House has the Perfect Open Floor Plan! The Living Room Graciously Flows into the Dining Room and then Opens Up into Our Gourmet Kitchen! Chefs Kitchen Has an Induction Stove Top, Dishwasher, & Frig, this Kitchen Has Plenty of Counter Space and Storage Cabinets! Open Farmland & Well Maintained Home is Oozing with Pride of Ownership One Story...Three Bedrooms & Two Bathrooms...A/C... Spacious Living... Has a New Roof, New Well Tank, New Electric Fireplace Insert, New Paint. A Variety of Trees Planted around the Farm House; Oranges, Pomegranates, Fig, Lemon, Walnut, Mulberry Canopy of Trees, Provide the Most Comfortable Summer Shade For Hosting & Entertaining! The Yard Has So Much Shade to Cool Down or Escape the Lazy Days of Summer and Savor Paradise. Immediate Irrigation Canal Access. Property Boundaries Along the Irrigation Canal Road and Security Gated Road - Not in Williamson Act - With Extra Potential & Extra Possibilities: ADU or JADU, etc. Permit & Zoning...Compliance Options. A Commuter's Dream in the Westside of Stanislaus County with Easy Access to Interstate 5 and Highway 33.

Listing Agent

Olga Lopez

Realty Experts Brokerage Phone: 510-364-2284 License #01790382 Listed on: 03/30/2025

Realty Experts

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 14.14 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 048007028000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

14.14 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Directions: Las Palmas to Sycamore Ave to Orange Ave..
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: 510-364-2284
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Linoleum, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Counters, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Disposal, Pantry, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Private, Security Gate, Landscaped
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Guest

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Garage, Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 615938
  • Parcel Number: 048007028000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,860 $415,649 $263,585 $152,064
2024 $4,841 $407,500 $258,417 $149,083
2023 $4,728 $399,510 $253,350 $146,160
2022 $4,455 $391,678 $248,383 $143,295
2021 $4,407 $383,999 $243,513 $140,486
2020 $4,381 $380,063 $241,017 $139,046
2019 $4,311 $372,612 $236,292 $136,320
2018 $4,103 $365,307 $231,659 $133,648
2017 $4,014 $358,145 $227,117 $131,028
2016 $3,904 $351,123 $222,664 $128,459
2015 $3,847 $345,850 $219,320 $126,530
2014 $3,754 $360,340 $215,024 $145,316
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2025 03/30/25 For Sale $1,000,000 -- $781 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed -- --
Grant Deed -- North American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $172,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41083765

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 048-07-28

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.