Seller's Agent in 2019
Josh Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 222-3800
356 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $482,459 - $536,000
Great home on large lot in quiet area of Red Bluff. This open concept home features 3 bedrooms + office/den, 2 baths and approx 2061 square feet. Large covered patio, RV/boat parking, 3 car garage & owned solar. Don't miss seeing this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Josh Barker Real Estate License #01277485 Listed on: 07/05/2019
Co-Listed By
KEVIN BURNS
Josh Barker Real Estate
Last Buyer's Agent
RECIPROCAL AGENT
Reciprocal Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodall Melissa A | $395,000 | Placer Title Co Simplifle | |
| Staton James Dale | $330,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Thomas John | $264,500 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $291,600 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Mcgehee Daniel | -- | Northern California Title Co | |
| Mcgehee Daniel | $404,000 | Northern California Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodall Melissa A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Staton James Dale | $337,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgehee Daniel | $323,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | Sold | $395,000 | -1.2% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $431,986 | $82,021 | $349,965 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $415,213 | $78,837 | $336,376 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $407,073 | $77,292 | $329,781 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $399,092 | $75,777 | $323,315 |
| 2020 | $4,121 | $395,000 | $75,000 | $320,000 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $343,332 | $78,030 | $265,302 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $336,600 | $76,500 | $260,100 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $219,895 | $74,822 | $145,073 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $209,424 | $71,259 | $138,165 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,424 | $71,259 | $138,165 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $182,109 | $61,965 | $120,144 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Josh Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 222-3800
356 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
KEVIN BURNS
Josh Barker Real Estate
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
RECIPROCAL AGENT
Reciprocal Office
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-3648
APN: 024-090-024-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.