1296 Echo Summit St Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,284,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1296 Echo Summit St, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,245,407, approximately $654 per square foot. 1296 Echo Summit St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Trident Associates Llc
Bought by
Hill Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,974
Interest Rate
7.64%
Estimated Equity
$1,159,433
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Susan A | $345,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Susan A | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,142 | $529,919 | $159,529 | $370,390 |
| 2024 | $7,142 | $519,530 | $156,401 | $363,129 |
| 2023 | $7,029 | $509,345 | $153,335 | $356,010 |
| 2022 | $6,918 | $499,359 | $150,329 | $349,030 |
| 2021 | $5,944 | $489,570 | $147,382 | $342,188 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $484,554 | $145,872 | $338,682 |
| 2019 | $6,511 | $475,054 | $143,012 | $332,042 |
| 2018 | $6,368 | $465,741 | $140,208 | $325,533 |
| 2017 | $6,202 | $456,611 | $137,460 | $319,151 |
| 2016 | $5,968 | $447,660 | $134,765 | $312,895 |
| 2015 | $5,604 | $440,936 | $132,741 | $308,195 |
| 2014 | $5,506 | $432,299 | $130,141 | $302,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map