13 Northrup Place Buffalo, NY 14214
University District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,948
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Northrup Place, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $260,467, approximately $133 per square foot. 13 Northrup Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, Westminster Community Charter School, and St Joseph University School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $213,000 | $7,000 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $600 | $107,000 | $4,700 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $556 | $107,000 | $4,700 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $538 | $107,000 | $4,700 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $538 | $107,000 | $4,700 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $462 | $107,000 | $4,700 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $60,000 | $3,700 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $60,000 | $3,700 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $357 | $60,000 | $3,700 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $60,000 | $3,700 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $3,700 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $3,700 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map