Estimated Value: $264,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Pointview Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $318,357, approximately $280 per square foot. 13 Pointview Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Bought by
Provost John A and Provost Katherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provost John A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $192,600 | $68,600 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $173,600 | $64,700 | $108,900 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $154,000 | $49,200 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $134,700 | $45,600 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $123,700 | $45,600 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $123,700 | $45,600 | $78,100 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $123,700 | $45,600 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $148,900 | $45,600 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $146,000 | $45,600 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $146,000 | $45,600 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $146,000 | $45,600 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $143,400 | $39,900 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map