C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Courtney Shaw
Gravel Real Estate Associates
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $416,000
WATERVIEW property you've been searching for! Immaculate, one owner home overlooking beautiful Quabbin fed Beaver Lake. Walk right into the living room featuring cathedral ceilings, skylights & balcony. 2nd floor offers a large master suite w/ his/her closets & huge master bath w/ jetted tub & balcony. Home has a wrap around deck great for entertaining! Can't forget about the finished basement~Perfect for that extra needed living space. Will not last~Call today for a showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Courtney Shaw
Gravel Real Estate Associates License #452507862 Listed on: 05/09/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1987
Lot Details
0.49 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson David | $200,000 | -- | |
| Thompson David | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson David | $204,082 | |
| Closed | Thompson David | $204,082 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson David | $133,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson David | $91,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2012 12/31/12 | Sold | $200,000 | +0.1% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2012 05/09/12 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,288 | $351,100 | $72,100 | $279,000 |
| 2024 | $5,097 | $312,100 | $68,000 | $244,100 |
| 2023 | $4,707 | $272,700 | $51,700 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $4,580 | $236,800 | $47,900 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $4,413 | $218,700 | $47,900 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $4,239 | $205,500 | $47,900 | $157,600 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $205,500 | $47,900 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $4,036 | $194,900 | $47,900 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $188,900 | $47,900 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $3,818 | $188,900 | $47,900 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $188,900 | $47,900 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $3,607 | $197,000 | $43,100 | $153,900 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Courtney Shaw
Gravel Real Estate Associates
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kimberly Allen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 221-4885
14 in this area
280 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71380305
APN: WARE-000047-000000-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.