Estimated Value: $442,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Beaver Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $515,182, approximately $210 per square foot. 75 Beaver Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Louis H Healy Jr and Louis Healy
Bought by
Meekin Bruce and Meekin Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1988
Sold by
Wiley John
Bought by
Meekin Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
9.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meekin Bruce | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Meekin Bruce D | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Meekin Bruce | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meekin Bruce | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meekin Bruce | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meekin Bruce | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meekin Bruce | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,068 | $469,300 | $193,300 | $276,000 |
| 2024 | $6,934 | $424,600 | $182,400 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $6,964 | $403,500 | $173,300 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $6,920 | $357,800 | $160,400 | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $6,896 | $341,700 | $160,400 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $6,849 | $332,000 | $160,400 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $6,738 | $333,400 | $160,400 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $6,176 | $298,200 | $137,500 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $5,938 | $285,900 | $137,500 | $148,400 |
| 2016 | $5,778 | $285,900 | $137,500 | $148,400 |
| 2015 | $5,618 | $285,900 | $137,500 | $148,400 |
| 2014 | $5,572 | $304,300 | $144,400 | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map