13 Redwood Ln Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $383,952
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Redwood Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $367,738, approximately $161 per square foot. 13 Redwood Ln is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Appel Max G & As Tr
Bought by
Brewington Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,372
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$330,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Appel Max G
Bought by
Appel Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewington Lori L | $190,000 | Matthew Peterson | |
| Appel Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewington Lori L | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $295,000 | $27,500 | $267,500 |
| 2024 | $6,777 | $295,000 | $27,500 | $267,500 |
| 2023 | $6,274 | $249,000 | $27,500 | $221,500 |
| 2022 | $5,627 | $226,000 | $27,500 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $5,442 | $215,000 | $27,500 | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $5,433 | $215,000 | $27,500 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $215,000 | $27,500 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $5,426 | $215,000 | $27,500 | $187,500 |
| 2017 | $5,479 | $215,000 | $26,800 | $188,200 |
| 2016 | $5,528 | $215,000 | $26,800 | $188,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,000 | $26,800 | $163,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $26,800 | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map