130 S Enright Ave Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 S Enright Ave, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $245,400, approximately $193 per square foot. 130 S Enright Ave is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Willard Sandy Ann and Denn Sandy Ann
Bought by
Denn Family 2024 Trust and Denn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denn Family 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $91,639 | $13,553 | $78,086 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $89,843 | $13,288 | $76,555 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $88,082 | $13,028 | $75,054 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $86,356 | $12,773 | $73,583 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $84,664 | $12,523 | $72,141 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $83,797 | $12,395 | $71,402 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $82,154 | $12,152 | $70,002 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $80,544 | $11,914 | $68,630 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $78,966 | $11,681 | $67,285 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $77,418 | $11,452 | $65,966 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $76,256 | $11,280 | $64,976 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $74,764 | $11,060 | $63,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map