1307 Northside Ave Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,237,000 - $1,706,289
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Northside Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,407,072, approximately $906 per square foot. 1307 Northside Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Thousand Oaks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Falk Donald S
Bought by
Falk Donald S and Donald S Falk Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Nouri Massih Amir Reza and Nouri Massih Yasaman
Bought by
Falk Donald S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,011
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,064,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Cove John F and Balfour Natalie A
Bought by
Nouri Massih Amir Reza and Nouri Massih Yasaman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falk Donald S | -- | None Available | |
| Falk Donald S | $700,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nouri Massih Amir Reza | $530,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falk Donald S | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nouri Massih Amir Reza | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Nouri Massih Amir Reza | $59,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,061 | $912,400 | $275,820 | $643,580 |
| 2024 | $14,061 | $894,375 | $270,412 | $630,963 |
| 2023 | $13,769 | $883,707 | $265,112 | $618,595 |
| 2022 | $13,520 | $859,382 | $259,914 | $606,468 |
| 2021 | $13,551 | $842,400 | $254,820 | $594,580 |
| 2020 | $12,815 | $840,692 | $252,207 | $588,485 |
| 2019 | $12,302 | $824,214 | $247,264 | $576,950 |
| 2018 | $12,095 | $808,058 | $242,417 | $565,641 |
| 2017 | $11,672 | $792,217 | $237,665 | $554,552 |
| 2016 | $11,295 | $776,684 | $233,005 | $543,679 |
| 2015 | $11,144 | $765,022 | $229,506 | $535,516 |
| 2014 | $11,064 | $750,042 | $225,012 | $525,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map