1336 Gilman St Berkeley, CA 94706
West Berkeley Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
3,600
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Gilman St, Berkeley, CA 94706. 1336 Gilman St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Thousand Oaks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
The Gilman Group
Bought by
Pars Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Gilman Group
Bought by
Gilman Group
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pars Investments Llc | $1,420,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Gilman Group | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,999 | $925,864 | $686,032 | $239,832 |
| 2024 | $17,999 | $907,712 | $672,582 | $235,130 |
| 2023 | $17,591 | $889,916 | $659,396 | $230,520 |
| 2022 | $17,187 | $872,470 | $646,469 | $226,001 |
| 2021 | $17,146 | $855,364 | $633,794 | $221,570 |
| 2020 | $16,020 | $846,600 | $627,300 | $219,300 |
| 2019 | $8,173 | $243,383 | $44,773 | $198,610 |
| 2018 | $7,946 | $238,612 | $43,895 | $194,717 |
| 2017 | $7,613 | $233,934 | $43,035 | $190,899 |
| 2016 | $7,680 | $229,347 | $42,191 | $187,156 |
| 2015 | $7,531 | $225,902 | $41,557 | $184,345 |
| 2014 | $7,413 | $221,478 | $40,743 | $180,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map