1309 Liberini Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Liberini Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $488,457, approximately $291 per square foot. 1309 Liberini Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Kellner Eric A
Bought by
Kellner Eric A and Kellner Lynne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2007
Sold by
Kellner Eric A
Bought by
Kellner Eric A and Kellner Lynne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Meinhardt R Cortland
Bought by
Kellner Eric A and Kellner Lynne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,492
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$403,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2004
Sold by
Quinn Jeffrey J
Bought by
Meinhardt R Cortland and Meinhardt Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellner Eric A | -- | None Available | |
| Kellner 2007 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kellner Eric A | -- | None Available | |
| Kellner Eric A | $259,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Meinhardt R Cortland | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Meinhardt R Cortland | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kellner Eric A | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $368,226 | $126,528 | $241,698 |
| 2024 | $4,033 | $361,007 | $124,048 | $236,959 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $353,929 | $121,616 | $232,313 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $346,990 | $119,232 | $227,758 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $340,188 | $116,895 | $223,293 |
| 2020 | $3,357 | $305,000 | $130,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $305,000 | $130,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $279,500 | $130,000 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $261,500 | $110,000 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $261,500 | $70,000 | $191,500 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $227,000 | $35,000 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,000 | $30,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map