1310 S Tamarind Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $554,677 - $617,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 S Tamarind Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $588,919, approximately $730 per square foot. 1310 S Tamarind Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert F. Kennedy Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2023
Sold by
Lyles Danielle
Bought by
Lyles Danielle and Lyles Walter Deshawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Lyles Walter
Bought by
Lyles Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Smyer Roy and Estate Of Roy H Smyer Ii
Bought by
Smyer Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,028
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyles Danielle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyles Danielle | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lyles Danielle | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Smyer Danielle | $170,000 | Ticor Title Redlands |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyles Danielle | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smyer Danielle | $147,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $219,422 | $110,485 | $108,937 |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $215,120 | $108,319 | $106,801 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $210,903 | $106,196 | $104,707 |
| 2022 | $3,805 | $206,768 | $104,114 | $102,654 |
| 2021 | $3,841 | $202,715 | $102,073 | $100,642 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $196,705 | $99,047 | $97,658 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $192,849 | $97,105 | $95,744 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $185,362 | $93,335 | $92,027 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $182,579 | $91,934 | $90,645 |
| 2014 | $3,223 | $179,004 | $90,134 | $88,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map