1312 22nd St Oceano, CA 93445
Oceano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 22nd St, Oceano, CA 93445 and is currently estimated at $591,330. 1312 22nd St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Oceano Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Antunez George J and Antunez Hazel P
Bought by
Renteria Rudy and Renteria Lea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Outstanding Balance
$15,749
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$575,581
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renteria Rudy | $122,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renteria Rudy | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $194,768 | $95,788 | $98,980 |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $190,950 | $93,910 | $97,040 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $187,207 | $92,069 | $95,138 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $183,537 | $90,264 | $93,273 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $179,940 | $88,495 | $91,445 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $178,096 | $87,588 | $90,508 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $174,605 | $85,871 | $88,734 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $171,183 | $84,188 | $86,995 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $167,828 | $82,538 | $85,290 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $164,538 | $80,920 | $83,618 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $162,067 | $79,705 | $82,362 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $158,893 | $78,144 | $80,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map