1313 Pecos Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,910 - $481,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Pecos Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $350,637, approximately $224 per square foot. 1313 Pecos Ave is a home with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Cortez Sonia
Bought by
Cortez Sonia and Sonia Cortez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Cortez Sonia and Morales Sonia
Bought by
Cortez Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,745
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Morales Enriwue T and Morales Sonia
Bought by
Morales Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Cortez Francisco and Cortez Rita
Bought by
Morales Enrique T and Morales Sonia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Martocchio Toneata
Bought by
Morales Enrique and Morales Sonia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1991
Sold by
Commendatore James J and Commendatore Carol
Bought by
Martocchio Toneata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Sonia | -- | None Available | |
| Cortez Sonia | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Morales Sonia | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Morales Enrique T | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Morales Enrique | $70,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Martocchio Toneata | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortez Sonia | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Morales Sonia | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Morales Enrique T | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Enrique | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martocchio Toneata | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $107,567 | $30,728 | $76,839 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $105,459 | $30,126 | $75,333 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $103,392 | $29,536 | $73,856 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $101,365 | $28,957 | $72,408 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $99,379 | $28,390 | $70,989 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $98,361 | $28,099 | $70,262 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $96,434 | $27,549 | $68,885 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $94,544 | $27,009 | $67,535 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $92,691 | $26,480 | $66,211 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $90,874 | $25,961 | $64,913 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $89,510 | $25,572 | $63,938 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $87,758 | $25,072 | $62,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map