1314 19th St Oceano, CA 93445
Oceano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 19th St, Oceano, CA 93445 and is currently estimated at $724,830, approximately $523 per square foot. 1314 19th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Oceano Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Hourigan Janice L and Hourigan Steven M
Bought by
Hourigan Steven M and Hourigan Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,867
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$692,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Hourigan Janice L
Bought by
Hourigan Janice L and Hourigan Steven M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hourigan Steven M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hourigan Janice L | -- | Public | |
| Hourigan Janice L | -- | Public |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hourigan Steven M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $164,514 | $28,289 | $136,225 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $161,289 | $27,735 | $133,554 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $158,128 | $27,192 | $130,936 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $155,028 | $26,659 | $128,369 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $151,989 | $26,137 | $125,852 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $150,431 | $25,869 | $124,562 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $147,482 | $25,362 | $122,120 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $144,591 | $24,865 | $119,726 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $141,757 | $24,378 | $117,379 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $138,978 | $23,900 | $115,078 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $136,891 | $23,541 | $113,350 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $114,210 | $23,080 | $91,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map