1342 19th St Oceano, CA 93445
Oceano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,854 - $991,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,881
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 19th St, Oceano, CA 93445 and is currently estimated at $806,714. 1342 19th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Oceano Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Lewis Truman D and Lewis Brenda
Bought by
Lewis Truman D and Lewis Brenda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Lewis Truman D and Lewis Brenda E
Bought by
Lewis Truman D and Lewis Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Truman D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lewis Truman D | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Truman D | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $215,763 | $112,574 | $103,189 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $211,533 | $110,367 | $101,166 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $207,386 | $108,203 | $99,183 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $203,321 | $106,082 | $97,239 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $199,335 | $104,002 | $95,333 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $197,292 | $102,936 | $94,356 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $193,424 | $100,918 | $92,506 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $189,633 | $98,940 | $90,693 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $185,915 | $97,000 | $88,915 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $182,271 | $95,099 | $87,172 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $179,534 | $93,671 | $85,863 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $176,019 | $91,837 | $84,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map