1318 Boyd St Water Valley, MS 38965
Estimated Value: $84,822 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,094
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Boyd St, Water Valley, MS 38965 and is currently estimated at $170,706, approximately $81 per square foot. 1318 Boyd St is a home located in Yalobusha County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, Water Valley High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Tucker Catherine Michelle and Tucker Jw Timmy Lee
Bought by
Mcclora Jaymaih Janes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclora Jaymaih Janes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $4,746 | $600 | $4,146 |
| 2024 | $312 | $4,746 | $600 | $4,146 |
| 2023 | $308 | $4,746 | $600 | $4,146 |
| 2022 | $316 | $4,746 | $600 | $4,146 |
| 2021 | $317 | $4,746 | $600 | $4,146 |
| 2020 | $314 | $4,746 | $600 | $4,146 |
| 2019 | $304 | $4,746 | $600 | $4,146 |
| 2018 | $529 | $4,395 | $900 | $3,495 |