1318 Woodstone Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Del Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Woodstone Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $1,386,330, approximately $490 per square foot. 1318 Woodstone Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Schollenberg Barbara J
Bought by
Kamps Barbara Jean and Barbara Jean Kamps Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Schollenberg Barbara Jean
Bought by
Schollenberg Barbara J and The Barbara J Schollenberg 2005 Separate
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Schollenberg Ed
Bought by
Schollenberg Barbara J and Barbara J Schollenberg 2005 Separate Pro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Schollenberg Edward
Bought by
Schollenberg Edward John and Schollenberg Barbara Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Brown Richard
Bought by
Schollenberg Edward and Schollenberg Barbara Kamps
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamps Barbara Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Schollenberg Barbara J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schollenberg Barbara Jean | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schollenberg Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Schollenberg Edward John | -- | -- | |
| Schollenberg Edward | $315,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schollenberg Barbara Jean | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schollenberg Edward | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,385 | $841,425 | $232,570 | $608,855 |
| 2024 | $6,786 | $539,427 | $228,010 | $311,417 |
| 2023 | $6,651 | $528,851 | $223,540 | $305,311 |
| 2022 | $6,463 | $518,482 | $219,157 | $299,325 |
| 2021 | $6,118 | $508,316 | $214,860 | $293,456 |
| 2020 | $5,481 | $503,104 | $212,657 | $290,447 |
| 2019 | $5,416 | $493,240 | $208,488 | $284,752 |
| 2018 | $5,350 | $483,569 | $204,400 | $279,169 |
| 2017 | $5,226 | $474,089 | $200,393 | $273,696 |
| 2016 | $5,090 | $464,794 | $196,464 | $268,330 |
| 2015 | $5,048 | $457,813 | $193,513 | $264,300 |
| 2014 | $4,994 | $448,846 | $189,723 | $259,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map