NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $459,586 - $590,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2013

Last sale price $262,500 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,457 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Maple East Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2013

Perfection! Fussy buyers' paradise! Mechanically & cosmetically superior. Beautiful updated eat-in kitchen w/mosaic backsplash. Open view of family room w/soaring ceiling, red brick fplc & slider to patio that overlooks green treed back yard. Windows 1-3 yrs, master bath w/glamour shower 3 yrs, high efficiency furnace & a/c 5 yrs, updated roof - the list goes on! This house shows spectacular!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Battaglia

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #30BA0771864 Listed on: 06/07/2013

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Addelman

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40AD0808223

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,642

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x165
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-190-0007-024-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,642

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Maple to Mapleleaf to #132
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.25
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-190-0007-024-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X165
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6642.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2013
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$262,500
Premium/Discount to List
$12,600
5.04%
Current Estimated Value
$516,147

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$253,647
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.45%
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matthews Ronald D $262,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Matthews Ronald D $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2013 08/21/13 Sold $262,500 +5.0% $109 / Sq Ft
06/15/2013 06/15/13 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2013 06/07/13 For Sale $249,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,414 $407,000 $65,000 $342,000
2024 $8,414 $407,000 $65,000 $342,000
2023 $8,703 $263,000 $35,000 $228,000
2022 $8,128 $263,000 $35,000 $228,000
2021 $7,966 $263,000 $35,000 $228,000
2020 $7,305 $263,000 $35,000 $228,000
2019 $7,135 $263,000 $35,000 $228,000
2018 $6,996 $263,000 $35,000 $228,000
2017 $2,571 $263,000 $35,000 $228,000
2016 $6,056 $205,100 $27,000 $178,100
2015 -- $205,100 $27,000 $178,100
2014 -- $205,100 $27,000 $178,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B431655

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-190-0007-024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.