139 Mapleleaf Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,014 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Mapleleaf Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $423,004, approximately $230 per square foot. 139 Mapleleaf Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple East Elementary School, Transit Middle School, and Williamsville East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Lloyd Sherri and Robinson Sherri Lisa
Bought by
Ibrahimkhil Obaidullah and Walizada Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Neervannan Seshadri
Bought by
Liu James and Liu Kupreet K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Manny Joseph
Bought by
Neervannan Seshadri and Neervannan Geetha S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahimkhil Obaidullah | $406,000 | None Available | |
| Liu James | $127,000 | -- | |
| Neervannan Seshadri | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,106 | $344,000 | $61,000 | $283,000 |
| 2024 | $7,106 | $344,000 | $61,000 | $283,000 |
| 2023 | $7,116 | $213,000 | $31,000 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $6,922 | $213,000 | $31,000 | $182,000 |
| 2021 | $6,791 | $213,000 | $31,000 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $6,221 | $213,000 | $31,000 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $6,004 | $213,000 | $31,000 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $5,891 | $213,000 | $31,000 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $213,000 | $31,000 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $5,672 | $183,900 | $25,200 | $158,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,900 | $25,200 | $158,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,900 | $25,200 | $158,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map