1322 Cornell Ave Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,242,000 - $1,272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Cornell Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,257,000, approximately $892 per square foot. 1322 Cornell Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Morris Jack and Morris Julia
Bought by
Taylor Morris Jack Plank and Taylor Morris Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Morris Jack Plank | -- | First American Title | |
| Morris Jack | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morris Jack | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,947 | $195,616 | $175,657 | $26,959 |
| 2024 | $5,947 | $191,642 | $172,212 | $26,430 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $194,748 | $168,836 | $25,912 |
| 2022 | $5,521 | $183,930 | $165,526 | $25,404 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $180,186 | $162,280 | $24,906 |
| 2020 | $5,109 | $185,267 | $160,617 | $24,650 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $181,635 | $157,468 | $24,167 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $178,074 | $154,381 | $23,693 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $174,583 | $151,354 | $23,229 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $171,161 | $148,387 | $22,774 |
| 2015 | $4,151 | $168,591 | $146,159 | $22,432 |
| 2014 | $4,255 | $165,288 | $143,296 | $21,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map