NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1324 Saint Francis Dr Petaluma, CA 94954

Adobe Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $679,000 - $745,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2024

Last sale price $725,000 $755 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,523 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Stone Countertops
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Kenilworth Junior High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of April 2024

Welcome to this well kept East Petaluma Home! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath single story house sits on an extra large 7,200 sq foot corner lot. This home has fantastic curb appeal! As you enter the home the living room offers a wood burning fireplace and lovely bay window; a perfect spot to enjoy the view of the well kept front yard. Off the living room is an open floor plan dining area. The dining area includes a slider to the spacious backyard. The kitchen includes quality cabinetry and granite countertops. Down the hallway you will find a full bathroom and 3 bedrooms. The garage includes lots of storage shelves and a built in workbench. In addition to the attached garage and oversized driveway there is also a carport at the side of the home. The backyard includes a double hung side gate. There is plenty of room for gardening and possibly an addition or ADU, buyer to verify. Upgrades to plumbing have recently been done. This home is ready for its new guardians to make it their own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Robinson

Century 21 Epic License #02110319 Listed on: 03/25/2024

Century 21 Epic

Last Buyer's Agent

Yoko Kasai

Front Porch Realty License #01425247

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Stone Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 005-175-024-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Directions To Property: From S McDowell Blvd turn onto St Francis Dr.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1653
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 755.21
  • Square Footage: 960.00
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Wood Burning
  • Kitchen Features: Stone Counter
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Garage, Washer Included

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 005-175-024-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1972

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2024
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Peter W Rudometkin Revocable Trust and Smith Glenda
Bought by
Marks Amber E and Hart Christopher
Seller's Agent
Kelly Robinson
Century 21 Epic
Buyer's Agent
Yoko Kasai
Front Porch Realty
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
7.41%
Views
116
Current Estimated Value
$715,470

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,530
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.65%
Original Mortgage
$688,750
Outstanding Balance
$676,211
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,259

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
William Rudomekin Peter
Bought by
Peter W Rudomekin Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Rudometkin Peter W
Bought by
Rudometkin Peter William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Cottonwood Sonoma Lp
Bought by
Cottonwood Sonoma Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Mamone Vincent J and Mamone Marie A
Bought by
Rudometkin Peter W and Rudometkin Katherine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,319
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Violante Cosmo and Violante Rose Marie
Bought by
Mamone Vincent J and Mamone Marie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,319
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 1996
Sold by
Mamone Vincent J and Mamone Marie A
Bought by
Mamone Vincent J and Mamone Marie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,319
Interest Rate
7.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marks Amber E $725,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Peter W Rudomekin Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Rudometkin Peter William -- First American Title Company
Cottonwood Sonoma Lp -- --
Rudometkin Peter W $151,500 First American Title
Mamone Vincent J -- First American Title
Mamone Vincent J $19,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marks Amber E $688,750
Previous Owner Rudometkin Peter William $320,000
Previous Owner Rudometkin Peter W $146,319
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2024 04/25/24 Sold $725,000 +7.4% $755 / Sq Ft
04/04/2024 04/04/24 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2024 03/25/24 For Sale $675,000 -- $703 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,445 $739,500 $295,800 $443,700
2024 $8,085 $725,000 $290,000 $435,000
2023 $8,085 $237,496 $117,571 $119,925
2022 $2,610 $232,840 $115,266 $117,574
2021 $2,579 $228,275 $113,006 $115,269
2020 $2,596 $225,936 $111,848 $114,088
2019 $2,569 $221,506 $109,655 $111,851
2018 $2,494 $217,163 $107,505 $109,658
2017 $2,456 $212,906 $105,398 $107,508
2016 $2,374 $208,732 $103,332 $105,400
2015 $2,312 $205,597 $101,780 $103,817
2014 $2,288 $201,571 $99,787 $101,784
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 324020328

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 005-175-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.