1325 N Marengo Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $803,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 N Marengo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $750,326, approximately $882 per square foot. 1325 N Marengo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Hope Norvan and Luz Leon-Hope Maria
Bought by
Hope Family Revocable Living Trust
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $183,063 | $109,841 | $73,222 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $179,475 | $107,688 | $71,787 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $175,957 | $105,577 | $70,380 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $172,507 | $103,507 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $169,126 | $101,478 | $67,648 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $164,112 | $98,469 | $65,643 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $160,895 | $96,539 | $64,356 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $154,650 | $92,792 | $61,858 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $152,328 | $91,399 | $60,929 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $149,345 | $89,609 | $59,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map