267 E Washington Blvd Pasadena, CA 91104
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 E Washington Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,060,531, approximately $627 per square foot. 267 E Washington Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Simonsen Michael Grant and Simonsen Walter S
Bought by
Simonsen Walter E and Simonsen Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,174
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$882,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Simonsen Susan C
Bought by
Simonsen Michael Grant
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Dugan Robin R
Bought by
Simonsen Michael Grant and Simonsen Walter E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Dugan Robin R and The Cathel Mae Johnson Family
Bought by
Dugan Robin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Interest Rate
9.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Cathel M
Bought by
Johnson Cathel Mae and The Cathel Mae Johnson Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonsen Walter E | -- | Lsi | |
| Simonsen Michael Grant | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Simonsen Michael Grant | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dugan Robin R | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Johnson Cathel Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simonsen Walter E | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Simonsen Michael Grant | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugan Robin R | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,709 | $480,082 | $343,618 | $136,464 |
| 2024 | $5,709 | $470,670 | $336,881 | $133,789 |
| 2023 | $5,660 | $461,442 | $330,276 | $131,166 |
| 2022 | $5,470 | $452,395 | $323,800 | $128,595 |
| 2021 | $5,248 | $443,525 | $317,451 | $126,074 |
| 2020 | $5,047 | $438,978 | $314,196 | $124,782 |
| 2019 | $5,058 | $430,372 | $308,036 | $122,336 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $421,935 | $301,997 | $119,938 |
| 2016 | $4,911 | $405,553 | $290,271 | $115,282 |
| 2015 | $4,857 | $399,462 | $285,911 | $113,551 |
| 2014 | $4,766 | $391,638 | $280,311 | $111,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map