1333 Lindstrom Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 Lindstrom Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $353,409, approximately $286 per square foot. 1333 Lindstrom Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2024
Sold by
Perez Romero Luis Aurelio and Perez Guadalupe Mirna
Bought by
Mirna & Luis Perez 2024 Living Trust and Romero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Vasquez Reuben C and Vasquez Anita G
Bought by
Perez Luis A and Perez Mirna G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirna & Luis Perez 2024 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romero Luis Aurelio Pere | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Luis A | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Luis A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $150,663 | $30,126 | $120,537 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $147,710 | $29,536 | $118,174 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $144,814 | $28,957 | $115,857 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $141,976 | $28,390 | $113,586 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $139,193 | $27,834 | $111,359 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $137,767 | $27,549 | $110,218 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $135,066 | $27,009 | $108,057 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $132,419 | $26,480 | $105,939 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $129,823 | $25,961 | $103,862 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $127,278 | $25,452 | $101,826 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $125,367 | $25,070 | $100,297 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $117,000 | $30,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map