1335 Stannage Ave Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,273,000 - $1,636,770
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Stannage Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,515,443, approximately $840 per square foot. 1335 Stannage Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Fisher Barbara and Fisher Barbara Lou
Bought by
Fisher Barbara and The Barbara Fisher Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Barbara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,055 | $299,618 | $91,985 | $214,633 |
| 2024 | $7,055 | $293,607 | $90,182 | $210,425 |
| 2023 | $6,821 | $294,713 | $88,414 | $206,299 |
| 2022 | $6,580 | $281,934 | $86,680 | $202,254 |
| 2021 | $6,561 | $276,270 | $84,981 | $198,289 |
| 2020 | $6,098 | $280,367 | $84,110 | $196,257 |
| 2019 | $5,732 | $274,870 | $82,461 | $192,409 |
| 2018 | $5,601 | $269,481 | $80,844 | $188,637 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $264,198 | $79,259 | $184,939 |
| 2016 | $5,115 | $259,018 | $77,705 | $181,313 |
| 2015 | $5,030 | $255,128 | $76,538 | $178,590 |
| 2014 | $4,956 | $250,132 | $75,039 | $175,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map