1340 Aurora St Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Aurora St, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $405,868, approximately $323 per square foot. 1340 Aurora St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Erika Sarabia
Bought by
Trujillo Ismael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,289
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Reyes Richard
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Trujillo Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Sandoval Martha
Bought by
Reyes Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,857
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Ismael | -- | North American Title | |
| Trujillo Ismael | $100,000 | North American Title | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $68,000 | Accommodation | |
| Trujillo Adriana | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reyes Richard | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo Ismael | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Adriana | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Richard | $79,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $332,844 | $181,847 | $150,997 |
| 2024 | $3,778 | $326,319 | $178,282 | $148,037 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $319,922 | $174,787 | $145,135 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $313,650 | $171,360 | $142,290 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $100,600 | $29,587 | $71,013 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $99,569 | $29,284 | $70,285 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $97,617 | $28,710 | $68,907 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $95,704 | $28,148 | $67,556 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $93,829 | $27,597 | $66,232 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $91,990 | $27,056 | $64,934 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $90,609 | $26,650 | $63,959 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $88,835 | $26,128 | $62,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map