1340 E 23rd Ave Eugene, OR 97403
South University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 E 23rd Ave, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $721,002, approximately $376 per square foot. 1340 E 23rd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Burnham Jon D
Bought by
St Clair Edwin W and St Clair Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Outstanding Balance
$207,777
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$513,225
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Clair Edwin W | $365,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | St Clair Edwin W | $328,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History