13425 Cornelius St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $691,541 - $797,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13425 Cornelius St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $732,635, approximately $518 per square foot. 13425 Cornelius St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Fernando Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Pacoima Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Ruelas Isaias and Sanchez Norma
Bought by
Ruelas Isaias and Ruelas Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruelas Isaias | -- | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruelas Isaias | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $185,441 | $79,633 | $105,808 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $181,806 | $78,072 | $103,734 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $178,242 | $76,542 | $101,700 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $174,748 | $75,042 | $99,706 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $171,322 | $73,571 | $97,751 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $166,242 | $71,390 | $94,852 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $162,984 | $69,991 | $92,993 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $156,657 | $67,274 | $89,383 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $154,305 | $66,264 | $88,041 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $151,283 | $64,966 | $86,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map