135 Brooks Ave Claremont, CA 91711
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $1,459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Brooks Ave, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $989,360, approximately $530 per square foot. 135 Brooks Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $82,361 | $10,504 | $71,857 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $80,748 | $10,299 | $70,449 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $79,166 | $10,098 | $69,068 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $77,614 | $9,900 | $67,714 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $76,093 | $9,706 | $66,387 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $73,838 | $9,419 | $64,419 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $72,391 | $9,235 | $63,156 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $69,581 | $8,877 | $60,704 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $68,537 | $8,744 | $59,793 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $67,195 | $8,573 | $58,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map