603 E 1st St Claremont, CA 91711
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $821,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 E 1st St, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $743,572, approximately $654 per square foot. 603 E 1st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Soderberg Robert J and Soderberg Joanne M
Bought by
Soderberg Robert J and Soderberg Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Soderberg Robert J and Soderberg Joanne M T
Bought by
Soderberg Robert J and Soderberg Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Soderberg Robert J
Bought by
Soderberg Robert J and Soderberg Joanne M T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Fetters Adolph H
Bought by
Soderberg Robert J and Soderberg Joanne M T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
7.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soderberg Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Soderberg Robert J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Soderberg Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Soderberg Robert J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Soderberg Robert J | $108,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Soderberg Robert J | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Soderberg Robert J | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Soderberg Robert J | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $283,277 | $180,809 | $102,468 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $277,723 | $177,264 | $100,459 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $272,279 | $173,789 | $98,490 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $266,941 | $170,382 | $96,559 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $261,708 | $167,042 | $94,666 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $253,948 | $162,089 | $91,859 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $248,969 | $158,911 | $90,058 |
| 2016 | $3,223 | $239,304 | $152,742 | $86,562 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $235,710 | $150,448 | $85,262 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $231,093 | $147,501 | $83,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map