575 E 1st St Claremont, CA 91711
Estimated Value: $906,972 - $1,386,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 E 1st St, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,145,243, approximately $534 per square foot. 575 E 1st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Vallidis John and Collins Vivian
Bought by
Claremont Mckenna College
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont Mckenna College | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,931 | $355,843 | $194,382 | $161,461 |
| 2024 | $4,931 | $348,867 | $190,571 | $158,296 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $342,028 | $186,835 | $155,193 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $335,322 | $183,172 | $152,150 |
| 2021 | $4,643 | $328,748 | $179,581 | $149,167 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $325,378 | $177,740 | $147,638 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $318,999 | $174,255 | $144,744 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $312,745 | $170,839 | $141,906 |
| 2016 | $3,991 | $300,603 | $164,206 | $136,397 |
| 2015 | $3,940 | $296,089 | $161,740 | $134,349 |
| 2014 | $3,929 | $290,290 | $158,572 | $131,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map