Estimated Value: $457,000 - $1,061,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1359 Peninsula Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $740,150, approximately $837 per square foot. 1359 Peninsula Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Barkema Byron L and Barkema Sherry L
Bought by
Beyer Edwin P and Beyer Rochelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,947
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$619,203
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Edwin P | $497,000 | Arrowhead Va |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beyer Edwin P | $243,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,156 | $550,200 | $301,100 | $249,100 |
| 2023 | $5,268 | $417,400 | $232,800 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $408,600 | $232,800 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $358,800 | $232,800 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $360,100 | $232,800 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $4,120 | $373,400 | $232,800 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $340,600 | $213,000 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $3,704 | $340,500 | $212,900 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $302,200 | $191,000 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $311,500 | $159,900 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $4,115 | $330,800 | $169,600 | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map