Estimated Value: $389,000 - $1,017,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 Trygg Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $648,189, approximately $843 per square foot. 1432 Trygg Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Erickson Donald A and Erickson Geraldyn F
Bought by
Erickson Cabin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Erickson Donald A and Erickson Geraldyn F
Bought by
Erickson Mark A and Pottratz Bonnie Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Cabin Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Erickson Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,980 | $546,900 | $348,400 | $198,500 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $417,100 | $270,000 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $410,100 | $270,000 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $370,400 | $270,000 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $4,338 | $370,400 | $270,000 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $3,936 | $356,700 | $266,000 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $325,400 | $243,200 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $3,550 | $325,400 | $243,200 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $289,700 | $218,000 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | $3,704 | $280,900 | $216,200 | $64,700 |
| 2014 | $3,704 | $298,400 | $229,500 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map