Estimated Value: $394,958
--
Bed
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Trygg Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently priced at $394,958, approximately $498 per square foot. 1450 Trygg Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,834 | $285,600 | $130,700 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $216,900 | $102,100 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $211,500 | $102,100 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $180,400 | $102,100 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $180,400 | $102,100 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $192,800 | $102,100 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $176,000 | $93,800 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $176,000 | $93,800 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $156,300 | $84,600 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $191,900 | $85,800 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $203,800 | $90,900 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map