Estimated Value: $497,000 - $995,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Trygg Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $668,580, approximately $409 per square foot. 1430 Trygg Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Odland Dorothy and Vollom Paul
Bought by
Vollom Douglas and Vollom Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Vollom Douglas and Vollom Judith
Bought by
Odland Dorothy and Vollom Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Vollom Douglas and Frances M Vollom Trust
Bought by
Odland Dorothy and Vollom Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Krider Greg R and Estate Of Frances M Vollom
Bought by
Krider Greg R and Frances M Vollom Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vollom Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Odland Dorothy | -- | None Available | |
| Odland Dorothy | -- | None Available | |
| Krider Greg R | -- | Canoe Country Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,540 | $500,800 | $281,400 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $380,400 | $217,700 | $162,700 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $372,600 | $217,700 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $328,700 | $217,700 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $3,926 | $328,700 | $217,700 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $323,000 | $217,700 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $294,700 | $199,200 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $294,600 | $199,100 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $261,800 | $178,600 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $3,831 | $290,500 | $192,000 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $308,400 | $203,700 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map