136 Corwin Cir Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,258 - $222,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Corwin Cir, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $216,065, approximately $173 per square foot. 136 Corwin Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Crawford Terrasa R K and Bryant Terrasa K
Bought by
King Melanie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,781
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Jonathan M St Julien
Bought by
Bostick Keith V and Bryant Terassa R K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Walls Iris A
Bought by
St Julien Jonathan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,350
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Melanie D | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Bostick Keith V | $170,000 | -- | |
| St Julien Jonathan M | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Melanie D | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bostick Keith V | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | St Julien Jonathan M | $76,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $201,300 | $48,400 | $152,900 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $181,300 | $48,400 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $180,100 | $48,400 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $169,900 | $41,100 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $139,400 | $35,100 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $135,400 | $35,100 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $135,400 | $35,100 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $126,400 | $35,100 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $137,600 | $41,000 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map