149 Corwin Cir Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Corwin Cir, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $222,174, approximately $178 per square foot. 149 Corwin Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Powell Kristie L
Bought by
Seals Justin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,455
Outstanding Balance
$96,036
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$126,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Giles Viki L
Bought by
Powell Kristie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,120
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Foscue David R
Bought by
Ross Viki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seals Justin J | $135,000 | -- | |
| Powell Kristie L | $103,000 | -- | |
| Ross Viki L | $374,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seals Justin J | $139,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Kristie L | $107,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Viki L | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $201,300 | $48,400 | $152,900 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $181,300 | $48,400 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $180,100 | $48,400 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $169,900 | $41,100 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $139,400 | $35,100 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $135,400 | $35,100 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $135,400 | $35,100 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $126,400 | $35,100 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $137,600 | $41,000 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map