150 Corwin Cir Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,818 - $234,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Corwin Cir, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $231,455, approximately $172 per square foot. 150 Corwin Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Martin Charles L
Bought by
Dawes Ann G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,215
Outstanding Balance
$31,203
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$200,252
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawes Ann G | $82,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawes Ann G | $82,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $207,200 | $48,400 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $186,500 | $48,400 | $138,100 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $185,200 | $48,400 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $174,900 | $41,100 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $143,400 | $35,100 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $139,300 | $35,100 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $139,300 | $35,100 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $130,800 | $35,100 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $142,400 | $41,000 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map