1362 Ruberta Ave Glendale, CA 91201
El Miradero NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,575,000 - $1,924,858
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1362 Ruberta Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,765,215, approximately $885 per square foot. 1362 Ruberta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Niloufar Rahimigaeini
Bought by
Rahimigaeini Niloufar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Heidarinia Hojat
Bought by
Rahimigaeini Niloufar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Gorion Benjamin Ben
Bought by
Heidarinia Hojat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Mehrnoush Assadian
Bought by
Gorion Benjamin Ben
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Saedifar Mahbobeh and Gaeini Mazier Rahimi
Bought by
Assadian Mehrnoush
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$742,500
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Saedifar Mahbobeh
Bought by
Saedifar Mahbobeh and Gaeini Mazier Rahimi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$742,500
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Gaeini Maziar Rahimi
Bought by
Saedifar Mahbobeh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Saedifar Mansoureh
Bought by
Gaeini Maziar Rahimi
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Timiryan Anzhela
Bought by
Saedifar Mansoureh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Timiryan Nahapet
Bought by
Timiryan Anzhela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Timiryan Nahapet
Bought by
Timiryan Anzhela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$689,400
Interest Rate
9.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Potter George A and Potter Antonietta M
Bought by
Timiryan Anzhela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$689,400
Interest Rate
9.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahimigaeini Niloufar | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Rahimigaeini Niloufar | -- | -- | |
| Heidarinia Hojat | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gorion Benjamin Ben | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Assadian Mehrnoush | $825,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Saedifar Mahbobeh | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Saedifar Mahbobeh | -- | None Available | |
| Gaeini Maziar Rahimi | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Saedifar Mansoureh | $770,000 | Southland Title | |
| Timiryan Anzhela | -- | Southland Title | |
| Timiryan Anzhela | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Timiryan Anzhela | $766,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rahimigaeini Niloufar | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Assadian Mehrnoush | $742,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Saedifar Mansoureh | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Timiryan Anzhela | $125,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Timiryan Anzhela | $689,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,395 | $1,844,000 | $1,500,000 | $344,000 |
| 2024 | $19,787 | $1,789,488 | $1,061,208 | $728,280 |
| 2023 | $19,335 | $1,754,400 | $1,040,400 | $714,000 |
| 2022 | $16,941 | $1,530,000 | $1,224,000 | $306,000 |
| 2021 | $11,403 | $1,017,087 | $610,253 | $406,834 |
| 2020 | $11,241 | $1,006,659 | $603,996 | $402,663 |
| 2019 | $10,969 | $986,921 | $592,153 | $394,768 |
| 2018 | $10,701 | $967,571 | $580,543 | $387,028 |
| 2016 | $9,397 | $854,373 | $602,944 | $251,429 |
| 2015 | $9,205 | $841,541 | $593,888 | $247,653 |
| 2014 | $9,124 | $825,057 | $582,255 | $242,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map