1372 Willowbrook Ln Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $661,409 - $793,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1372 Willowbrook Ln, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $715,102, approximately $638 per square foot. 1372 Willowbrook Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Deehring Carissa A
Bought by
Deehring Cariss A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,200
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deehring Cariss A | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deehring Cariss A | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $263,448 | $84,985 | $178,463 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $258,283 | $83,319 | $174,964 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $253,218 | $81,685 | $171,533 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $248,253 | $80,083 | $168,170 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $243,386 | $78,513 | $164,873 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $240,890 | $77,708 | $163,182 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $236,166 | $76,184 | $159,982 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $231,535 | $74,690 | $156,845 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $226,995 | $73,225 | $153,770 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $222,544 | $71,789 | $150,755 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $219,202 | $70,711 | $148,491 |
| 2014 | $967 | $214,908 | $69,326 | $145,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map